Grand Prix Leader Boards archive

2009/2010

Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Jones, Steven A Grappenhall 661
2 Murphy, Conor E Kent Junior Congresses 660
3 Ynojosa, Felix Jose Reading 656
4 Jones, Victor GL Kent Junior Congresses 638
5 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 617
6 Kenyon, Mark A West Nottingham 600
7 Jain, Akash Wellington College 595
8 Clarke, Brandon GI Littlethorpe 586
9 Bowler, James P Yorks Copper Works 584
10 Claridge-Hansen, William Aylesbury 581
11 Jones, William EG Kent Junior Congresses 577
12 Fanning, Matthew J Atherton 576
13 Banh, Michael Coulsdon CF 569
14 Foo, William J Berkshire Junior 562
15 Muir, Daniel M Coulsdon CF 561
16 Shiatis, Rohan Coulsdon CF 560
17 Billings, Alex J Newton Abbot 559
18 Milson, Amy F Louth 557
19 Milson, Samuel A Louth 552
20 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 551
21 Vir, Prashast Homefield Prep School 549
22 Kalid, Raphael Kent Junior Congresses 549
23 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 545
24 Messere, Owen Kent Junior Congresses 543
25 Steele, Beatrice H Coulsdon CF 541
26 Jain, Radha Pinner 537
27 Twigge-Molecey, Billy Sussex Junior 531
28 Taylor, Adam A Sutton/Cheam * 525
29 Hardwick, Alexander M Coulsdon CF 525
30 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 524
31 Clements, Thomas A Three C’s 521
32 Zhou, Yang-Fan Richmond Juniors 520
33 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 519
34 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 518
35 Foster, James M Cowley 517
36 Burke, Mitchell R Three C’s 514
37 Balaji, Ananthanarayan Harrow 514
38 Daley, John James J Kent Junior Congresses 511
39 Mitra, Roman Northwood Prep School 510
40 Bommayya, Nishant Sutton/Cheam * 510
41 Wang, X Anna Oxford High School 509
42 Gilbert, Michael J Berkshire Junior 505
43 Foster, Chantelle L Cowley 503
44 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 503
45 Owens, Megan R Downend & Fishponds 496
46 Smith, Patrick L Kent Junior Congresses 494
47 Giles, Yasmin Kent Junior Congresses 494
48 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 494
49 Broadley, Henry Chorley 493
50 Wilson, Matthew W Kempshott School 492
       
Graded Prix (160-179)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bryant, Richard BE Telepost (Shrewsbury) 579
2 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 568
3 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 555
4 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 551
5 Cutmore, David A Wood Green 549
6 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 535
7 Doran, Chris Chester 529
8 Key, Eric A York RI 525
9 Price, Andrew Leamington 522
10 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 521
11 Evans, Paul A AXA Lytham 509
12 Coates, David H Lincoln 505
13 Hayward, Alan Streatham 497
14 McKerracher, Douglas Harrogate 491
15 Garnett, John S Elmwood 489
16 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 482
17 Combie, Alex B Newark & Southwell 473
18 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 467
19 Castruccio, Angelo Bristol & Clifton 457
20 Keogh, Edward Preston 455
21 Huq, Robin Mutual Circle 446
22 Taylor, Robert K Preston 446
23 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 443
24 Abbott, Mark V Exmouth 432
25 Campbell, Eoin S Edinburgh 422
26 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 420
27 Kennedy, Craig East Ham 417
28 Jaszkiwskyj, Peter East Ham 417
29 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 416
30 Siddall, Dave Penrith 415
31 Fielding, Thomas Preston 412
32 Barton, R Alan Hastings & St Leonards 408
33 Mercs, Peter J Gambit 407
34 Shepley, Julien M Guildford 405
35 Glover, George V Carlisle 404
36 Fenwick, Hugh F Crystal Palace 404
37 Cohen, Ronnie Albany 395
38 Ruston, Mark R Beckenham & Bromley 392
39 Webster, Richard J Ashfield 388
40 Webb, Matthew D Bradford 387
41 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 382
42 Chen, Ti Oxford University 378
43 Brusey, Alan W Teignmouth 377
44 Rabbitte, Dominic M Heywood 376
45 Dean, Steve K Sidmouth 370
46 Kamara, Khalid Richmond Juniors 367
47 Peat, Matthew St Albans 362
48 Armstrong, Malcolm J Stafford 361
49 Yurenok, Maria S 4NCL Betsson.com 353
50 Jeffries, Majid Maidenhead 350
       
Graded Prix (140-159)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bishop, Geoffrey L Chislehurst 610
2 Desmedt, Richard E Netherton 589
3 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 581
4 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 552
5 Wright, Jonathan London * 540
6 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 538
7 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 529
8 Gartside, Carl High Peak 529
9 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 515
10 Pearce, Neville R York RI 508
11 Clayton, Tristan London * 498
12 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 497
13 Farthing, Andrew P Worcester 496
14 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 485
15 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 476
16 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 471
17 Winter, Kevin Bingley 469
18 Dicker, Nigel Glastonbury 462
19 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 460
20 Rogers, David R Exmouth 454
21 Healeas, Simon Ealing 448
22 Rogal, Chris Hendon 446
23 Jones, Laurence AG Lewisham 445
24 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 436
25 Page, Martin C Insurance 427
26 Potter, Karl H Spinney Hill WMC 426
27 Price, Michael C Hammersmith 413
28 Wood, Peter C Hastings * 406
29 Alcock, Graham P Ashtead 405
30 Gleizon, Philippe Cockermouth 402
31 Ribbands, Patrick C Cambridge City 401
32 Payne, Colin R Norwich Dons 386
33 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 383
34 Annetts, Ivor S Tiverton 376
35 Goldberg, Nathan Horsham 371
36 Nicolson, Jim R Greater Manchester * 359
37 Fisher, Robert HC East Grinstead 357
38 O’Mahoney, Mike J Prescot & Knotty Ash 353
39 Robson, Paul E Eldon Leisure 350
40 Gosling, Brian GE Exmouth 339
41 Muir, Martin John Redhill 336
42 Edwards, Steve A Boldmere St Michael 334
43 Burton, Ronnie Weymouth 323
44 Norman, Dinah M Crowthorne 321
45 Roy, Soumen Metropolitan 317
46 Colter, Nigel Harrow 313
47 Radford, Mark SR Nottingham Central (formerly Navigation) 303
48 Lake, Andrew N Boldmere St Michael 301
49 Dennis, Nigel W Maidenhead 300
50 Owen, David M Broadland Club 291
       
Graded Prix (120-139)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 584
2 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire * 573
3 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 562
4 Gilbert, David J DHSS 548
5 Buckell, David J Pendle 530
6 Foley, Phil T Upminster 529
7 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 523
8 Torrance, John Metropolitan 517
9 Egan, William .J Scunthorpe 514
10 Yiamakis, Albert Guildford 508
11 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 505
12 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 492
13 Stratford, Chris J Huddersfield 483
14 Kearsley, Raymond J Wimbledon 477
15 Davis, John G Ashtead 476
16 Andrews, Norman G York RI 475
17 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 471
18 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 458
19 Mackay, Ian W Austin Friars 458
20 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 450
21 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 444
22 Shah, Dipak K Harrow 443
23 Howes, David J Coulsdon CF 439
24 Fleischer, Jeff H Coulsdon CF 437
25 Waters, Roger G Taunton 431
26 Collins, Alan Cowley 424
27 Tracey, Shaun M Hackney 423
28 Lloyd, Stephen M Chester 418
29 Sutcliffe, John Chester 413
30 Walshaw, David Jesmond 412
31 Adair, Andrew Reading 412
32 Sriharan, Sri York RI 402
33 Mallard, Mark A Sasra 402
34 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 399
35 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 398
36 Manning, Peter A New Milton 395
37 Hall, James W East Grinstead 391
38 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 390
39 Pattni, Kishan Hendon 388
40 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 381
41 Homer, Neil S Northamptonshire * 379
42 Warner, Dominic WJ Coulsdon CF 376
43 Williams, Peter D snr Hampshire * 363
44 Coats, Jon R Brown Jack 357
45 Woodcock, Keith D Ipswich 355
46 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 354
47 Naldrett, Geoff W Insurance 354
48 Jackson, Paul Robert Lancaster 354
49 Saxton, John Undercliffe 352
50 Tidy, Norman F Torquay 351
       
Graded Prix (U120)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 617
2 Miles, Barry S South Norwood 579
3 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 564
4 Bailey, Gregory L Netherton 556
5 Brooks, Harry J Great Lever 554
6 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 547
7 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 491
8 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 482
9 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 482
10 Waddington, James Bolton 474
11 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 447
12 Welch, Hazel Seaton 445
13 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 422
14 Eddershaw, John HT Dormer 397
15 Brent, Derek Urmston 394
16 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 391
17 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 388
18 Smith, Mark J Scotland 385
19 Carr, John W Portsmouth 377
20 Magee, Edward St Albans 369
21 Burroughs, Rod C Essex * 366
22 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 357
23 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 354
24 Dawson, John E Linton 348
25 Brace, Peter Spondon 344
26 Housden, Peter T Bedford 338
27 Ainscow, Faye Kings Head 336
28 Milson, Neil Louth 324
29 Cox, Marian Southampton 311
30 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 310
31 Bennett, Gary Poulton-le-Fylde 305
32 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 301
33 Robertson, Alan B Isle of Man 280
34 Evans, Alan D Whitstable 275
35 Cox, Reg E Southampton 269
36 Hamilton, Stuart Rhyl 268
37 Taylor, James Sasra 264
38 Hale, Ron J Beckenham & Bromley 261
39 Carter, Andy S Red Admiral 259
40 Batten, Bob Tynemouth 252
41 Boyd, Hugh Leeds 250
42 Aldersley, Kenneth Pendle 246
43 Baker, Peter C St Albans 245
44 Chubb, Raymond W Teignmouth 243
45 Mountford, Corinne Hertford 240
46 Jowett, Conrad J Stockport 234
47 Hanson, Clifford G Pendle 231
47 Duffell, Andrew Norfolk * 231
49 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 230
50 Smith, Phil Rolls Royce Derby 229

2010/2011

Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Zhou, Yang-Fan (1st on tie break) Richmond Juniors 634
2 Clarke, Brandon GI (2nd on tie break) Littlethorpe 634
3 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 601
4 Fletcher, Michael JW Nottingham HS 598
5 Balaji, Ananthanarayanan Harrow 593
6 Oyama, Akito Cambridge City 587
7 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 586
8 Kuhendiran, Tharshan New Malden* 584
9 Taylor, Adam C Colchester* 584
10 Gupta, Arul Kent Junior Congresses 581
11 Foo, William J Berkshire Junior 562
12 Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya Richmond Juniors 560
13 Jina, Taran Herts Juniors 560
14 Keen, Cosima C Sussex Juniors 559
15 Hilton, Tim Three C’s 558
16 Zhou, Yang-Jian Coulsdon CF 556
17 Vir, Prashast Homefield Prep School 551
18 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 546
19 Murphy, Conor E Kent Junior Congresses 543
20 Rajesh, Gorak Essex Juniors 539
21 Zhang, Zheming Jesmond 537
22 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 536
23 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 532
24 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 524
25 Zhang, Anthony Y Berkshire Junior 523
26 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 519
27 Croasdale, Harry J Nottingham HS 516
28 Tarhon, Brian Sussex Juniors 515
29 Tsoi, Leo G Boldmere St Michael 512
30 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 510
31 Milson, Samuel A Louth 510
32 Jones, Victor GL Kent Junior Congresses 508
33 Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) Coulsdon CF 507
34 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 507
35 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 506
36 Boswell, Jacob Connor Cheddleton & Leek 506
37 Taylor, Adam A Sutton/Cheam* 505
38 Kalyana, Ashwin Checkmate 504
39 Dixit, Kumar Camberley 501
40 Talbot, Nathan L Wigan 501
41 Higgs, Joshua Sussex Juniors 499
42 Malhotra, Tarun Northwood Prep School 499
43 Burke, Mitchell R Three C’s 498
44 Craft, Isaac Letchworth & Hitchin 498
45 Wong, Ryan CY Maidenhead 497
46 Jain, Radha Pinner 496
47 Shiatis, Rohan Coulsdon CF 496
48 Ashworth, Michael Wotton Hall 496
49 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 494
50 Hardwick, Alexander M Coulsdon CF 493
       
Graded Prix (160-179)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 626
2 Bryant, Richard BE Oswestry 617
3 Hayward, Alan Streatham 561
4 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 510
5 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 510
6 Heaton, Paul Writtle 503
7 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 499
8 Keogh, Edward Preston 496
9 Cutmore, Martin J Wood Green 487
10 Bunn, Matthew Snodland 484
11 Rogers, Tim  L Muswell Hill 479
12 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 471
13 Taylor, Robert K Preston 451
14 David, Ivan Grantham 443
15 Kennedy, Craig Hon Members LCCL 436
16 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 436
17 Hickman, John E Reading 426
18 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 425
18 Turner, Tim M Lady Anne Mdlton 425
20 Garnett, John S Elmwood 421
21 Stewart, Ashley Cambridge City 418
22 Ilett, Raymond Peterborough 415
23 Round, R Michael Rose Forgrove 412
24 Robson, Paul E Eldon Leisure 410
25 Millward, Kevin P Athenaeum 408
26 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 407
27 Messam-Sparks, Lateefah Wellington College 405
28 Mulleady, Peter J Atherton 403
29 Baxter, Harry Alwoodley 400
30 Cohen, Ronnie Albany 389
31 Dean, Steve K Sidmouth 387
32 Lawson, Maurice E Reading 380
33 Shepley, Julien M Guildford 380
34 Vickery, Jim E Alwoodley 380
35 Ropp, Wiatt Stratford 379
36 Evans, Paul A Blackpool 375
37 Waters, Andrew C Rainham (Kent) 373
38 Slinger, AJ (Tony) Undercliffe 371
39 Hjort, Helge Hendon 370
40 Stephenson, David W Hull 370
41 Wright, Jonathan London* 367
42 Campbell, Eoin S Edinburgh 363
43 Davies, Peter L Cardiff 363
44 Brady, David A Chingford 359
45 Fenwick, Hugh F Mushrooms 341
46 Abbott, Mark V Exmouth 340
47 Taylor, Dale C Ashtead 337
47 McKerracher, Douglas Harrogate 337
49 Webster, Richard J Ashfield 335
50 Heald, Carl Morecambe 321
       
Graded Prix (140-159)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 637
2 Desmedt, Richard E Netherton 625
3 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 601
4 Paul, Nathanael Priorslee Lions 568
5 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 535
6 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 530
7 Kreuzer, Christopher RL Richmond & Twickenham 523
8 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 520
9 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 511
10 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 509
11 Robinson, Thomas D Redditch 506
12 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 506
13 Buckell, David J Pendle 505
14 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire* 504
15 Bishop, Geoffrey L Chislehurst 497
16 Price, Andrew Leamington 492
17 Wood, Peter C Hastings* 489
18 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 475
19 Rogal, Chris S Hendon 474
20 Kane, Robert (Bob) West London 472
21 Lloyd, Stephen M Chester 471
22 Farthing, Andrew P Worcester 463
23 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 461
24 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 459
25 Woodward, Tim F Trowbridge 456
26 Clayton, Tristan Coulsdon CF 455
27 Porter, Sam J Trinity School 455
28 Burns, Martin J Stockport 451
29 Gartside, Carl High Peak 434
30 Plater, Ron Kings (Newcastle) 430
31 Cawston, M John Lady Anne Mdlton 429
32 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 428
33 Andrews, Norman G York RI 427
34 Horlock, Peter J Godalming 426
35 Taylor, Robert P Ashfield 424
36 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 419
37 Body, Giles Exeter 415
38 Bradley, John N Dunmow 412
39 Glover, George V Carlisle 409
40 Stone, Ian C Cockermouth 407
41 Ribbands, Patrick C Cambridge City 406
42 Waldock, Adrian DP Guildford 394
43 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 393
44 Annetts, Ivor S Tiverton 392
45 Matthew, Ian G Portsmouth 387
46 Pink, Joshua Colwyn Bay 384
47 Yiamakis, Albert Guildford 382
48 Robson, Owen R Minster Inn 377
49 Rogers, David R Exmouth 376
50 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 376
       
Graded Prix (120-139)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Foley, Phil T Upminster 615
2 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 577
3 Watson, Darrell A Bourne End 563
4 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 561
5 Egan, William .J Scunthorpe 561
6 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 550
7 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 529
8 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 525
9 Taylor, Jonathan Wakefield 522
10 Crockett, Stephen J Birmingham* 512
11 Walker, Roger W Belper 508
12 Howes, David J Coulsdon CF 506
13 Davis, John G Ashtead 501
14 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 500
15 Scorer, David M Pendle 494
16 Kearsley, Raymond J Wimbledon 490
17 Norman, Dinah M Berkshire CA 489
18 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 489
19 Pattni, Kishan Hendon 468
20 Pearce, Neville R York RI 463
21 Curtis, Howard CP Coulsdon CF 462
22 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 460
23 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 450
24 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 444
25 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 443
26 Manning, Peter A New Milton 440
27 Naldrett, Geoff W Insurance 438
28 Grange, David A Drunken Knights 436
29 Sutcliffe, John Chester 432
30 Simmons, John A Rhyl 431
31 Turvey-Cross, Syringa Lyn Colwyn Bay 405
32 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 405
33 Norman, Nigel Charlton 402
34 Roberts, Malcolm A Holmes Chapel 399
35 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 394
36 Holt, David N Denton 394
37 Rothwell, James P Ormskirk 390
38 Costeloe, C Andrew J Muswell Hill 389
39 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 388
40 Walshaw, David Jesmond 372
41 Forbes, Douglas M Gerrards Cross 364
42 Grobler, David Stannington 358
43 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 354
44 Amos, Bob Prescot & Knotty Ash 338
45 Thackray, Ian M Bradford 331
46 Kourtseva, Julie 4NCL Cambridge Uni 329
47 Boztas, Lana Coulsdon CF 327
48 Salisbury, Paul Yorks Copper Works 320
49 Stratford, Chris J Huddersfield 319
50 Davies, Dennis Blackpool 318
       
Graded Prix (U120)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 548
2 Trigg, Matt D Solihull 546
3 Gibbs, John Wombwell 532
4 Miles, Barry S South Norwood 531
5 Waddington, James Bolton 525
6 Brent, Derek Urmston 521
7 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 518
8 Hall, James W East Grinstead 503
9 Broderick, Paul G Shifnal & Telford 499
10 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 497
11 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 481
12 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 476
13 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 474
14 Welch, Hazel Seaton 461
15 Calderbank, Stuart Stratford 441
16 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 438
17 Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City 438
18 Winter, Malcolm J Shoeburyness* 429
19 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 429
20 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 428
21 Jowett, Conrad J Stockport 428
22 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 420
23 Robertson, Alan B Isle of Man 418
24 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 415
25 Jackson, Paul Robert Morecambe 411
26 Bailey, Gregory L Netherton 410
27 Fell, Colin C Reading 392
28 Brace, Peter Spondon 389
29 Cox, Marian Southampton 354
30 Milson, Neil Louth 353
31 Sriharan, Sri York RI 351
32 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 344
33 Rees, Stephen Wales 340
34 Eddershaw, John HT Ecclesall 338
35 Light, John Leeds 335
36 Sullivan, Kenneth Portsmouth 331
37 Horne, Michael Crusaders 330
38 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 319
39 Marsden, Kenneth L Pudsey 305
40 Burt, David F Bournemouth 300
41 Blackmore, Peter Cockermouth 298
42 Camp, Andrew R Colwyn Bay 297
43 Housden, Peter T Bedford 296
44 Smith, Mark J Edinburgh 293
44 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 293
46 McCrann, Celeste Cheshire/N.Wales* 292
47 Fairbairn, William G Exeter 291
48 Johnson, Stanley South Shields 271
49 Bryan, Ian B Kent CCA 265
50 Le Baigue, Clive J Margate 261

2011/2012

Open Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Hawkins, Jonathan Consett 684
2 Arkell, Keith CC 4NCL Cheddleton 677
3 Hebden, Mark L 4NCL Pride and Prejudice 656
4 Jackson, Oliver A Cheshire/N.Wales * 595
5 Surtees, Mike J Bolton 591
6 Jaunooby, Ali Reza 3Cs 577
7 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 574
8 Prior, Stephen CV Lincolnshire CA 570
9 Williams, Simon K Drunken Knights 567
10 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 567
11 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 563
12 Combie, Alex B Newark & Southwell 561
13 Burnett, Jim Worksop 558
14 Cutmore, David A Wood Green 555
15 White, Michael JR 4NCL Oxfordshire 554
16 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 552
17 Bonafont, Philip R Hemel Hempstead 549
18 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 548
19 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 546
20 Jones, Steven A Grappenhall 537
21 Tambini, Jasper Southampton University 534
22 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 532
23 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 529
24 Mason, Donald J Shirley 528
25 Mercs, Peter J Gambit 523
26 Ross, Chris N New England 519
27 Eggleston, David J Durham City 514
28 Webster, Richard J West Bridgford 513
29 Spence, David J Ipswich 512
30 Wells, Peter K Sandhurst 512
31 Tozer, Philip AA Athenaeum 507
32 Brown, Martin Grappenhall 507
33 Longson, Alexander 3Cs 505
34 O’Toole, George E 4NCL Barbican 500
35 Thompson, Robert Newton Abbot 497
36 Ghasi, Ameet K 4NCL e2e4.org.uk 497
37 Milson, Samuel A Louth 495
38 Rudd, Jack Barnstaple 495
39 Sowray, Peter J Wood Green 483
40 Ledger, Dave J Hackney 482
41 Weller, Jean-Luc York RI 482
42 Hynes, AM (Tony) 4NCL Warwicks.Select 480
43 Pleasants, Allan J Weymouth 478
44 Onley, David E Wimborne 477
45 Haria, Ravi Barnet Knights 472
46 Foo, William J Reading 472
47 Holland, James P Berkshire Junior 471
48 Rogers, Tim L Hendon 457
49 Bowler, James P Yorks Copper Works 457
50 Hall, David E Norwich Dons 455
       
Graded Prix (160-179)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Bryant, Richard BE Chester 594
2 Goodfellow, Russell R Tunbridge Wells 586
3 O’Gorman, Brendan DHSS 579
4 Mulleady, Peter J Atherton 560
5 Gamble, Raymond J Spondon 556
6 Clegg, Robert Huddersfield 540
7 Olbison, Philip J Chorlton-cum-Hardy 533
8 Burke, Mitchell R 3Cs 532
9 Hjort, Helge Hendon 528
10 Fenwick, Hugh F Mushrooms 525
11 Hayward, Alan Streatham 523
12 Burns, Martin J Stockport 519
13 Newton, Robert A Heywood 515
14 Whitehead, Mark A Rochdale 512
15 Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon CF 505
16 Robinson, Thomas D Redditch 493
17 Pinto, Reagan Ilford 492
18 Wells, Jonathan C North Norfolk 491
19 Doran, Chris Chester 480
20 Cole, Tristram C Sheffield 476
21 Ilett, Raymond J Peterborough 475
22 Cutmore, Martin J Wood Green 470
23 Kennedy, Craig East Ham 468
24 Openshaw, David K Cavendish 459
25 McAleenan, Charles T Athenaeum 459
26 Batchelor, Guy J Willesden & Brent 459
27 Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 456
28 Wright, Jonathan London * 455
29 Davison, Chris Cambridge City 452
30 Rahman, K Azizur Ilford 448
31 Evans, Ian David Bedford 447
32 Evans, Paul A Lytham ex-Servicemen 446
33 Cawley, Paul F Denton 443
34 Heald, Carl Morecambe 435
35 Taylor, Robert K Preston 434
36 Reynolds, Mark A Consett 431
37 Whitehead, David J Kings Head 425
38 Savage, Nicholas W 4NCL Iceni 419
39 Kelly, Paul J Hastings & St Leonards 419
40 de Coverly, Roger D Bourne End 415
41 Armstrong, Malcolm J Stafford 410
42 Fields, Francis E Crystal Palace 409
43 Chen, Ti Athenaeum 404
44 Waterfield, John W Bristol & Clifton 402
45 Kane, Robert (Bob) West London 400
46 Staples, Daniel J Battersea 400
47 Turner, Tim M Lady Anne Mdlton 398
48 Blowers, Graham K Yarmouth 397
49 Slinger, AJ (Tony) Undercliffe 391
50 Burke, Steven J Ashfield 383
       
Graded Prix (140-159)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Desmedt, Richard E Wombwell 649
2 Hartley, Dean M Amber Valley 621
3 Ropp, Wiatt D Stratford 615
4 Wilson, Matthew R Wigston 592
5 Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 569
6 Gibbs, Daniel C Ilford 552
7 Boustred, Noel J Gosforth 542
8 Connor, Michael I Great Lever 532
9 Price, Andrew Leamington 530
10 Walker, Adrian N Leamington 520
11 Pride, Stephen C Cambridge City 519
12 Cawston, M John Lady Anne Mdlton 518
13 Patrick, David A Courier Halifax 508
14 Cork, David J Coulsdon CF 507
15 Torrance, John Metropolitan 504
16 Grobler, David Stannington 499
17 Salisbury, Paul Yorks Copper Works 495
18 Wood, Peter C Hastings * 493
19 Andrews, Norman G York RI 487
20 Norman, Dinah M Wokingham * 486
21 Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire * 482
22 Jones, Neil T Cockermouth 481
23 Stone, Mark R Petts Wood & Orpington 479
24 Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 478
25 Clegg, Chris RA Kingston 477
26 Gartside, Carl Buxton 473
27 Winter, Kevin Bingley 472
28 Coward, Neil AXA Lytham 471
29 Blackburn, Jon EW Holmes Chapel 466
30 Roberts, Malcolm A Holmes Chapel 466
31 McCarthy, Damian Padgate 465
32 Cranmer, Stanley EE Ashfield 464
33 Clayton, Tristan Coulsdon CF 461
34 Dean, Robert A Pudsey 456
35 Mackay, Ian W Austin Friars 450
36 Barber, Andrew M Buckley/Mold 450
37 Horlock, Peter J Godalming 448
38 Smith, Paul Hastings & St Leonards 445
39 Graff, Ben Leamington 445
39 Harris, Richard J Darlington 445
41 Potter, Karl H Latimer 434
42 Matthew, Ian G Portsmouth 428
43 Watson, Darrell A Bourne End 427
44 Paul, Nathanael Priorslee Lions 425
45 Shepherd, Graham C Church Stretton 415
46 Norman, Nigel Charlton 408
47 Deswarte, Ian Guildford 404
48 Taylor, Robert P Ashfield 404
49 Lambert, John F Atticus 394
50 Nicolson, Jim R Greater Manchester * 388
       
Graded Prix (120-139)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 596
2 Egan, William J Scunthorpe 567
3 Allen, Timothy S Battersea 565
4 Foley, Phil T Upminster 564
5 Gilbert, David J DHSS 532
6 Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 530
7 Stephens, Ian Paul Liverpool 527
8 Costeloe, C Andrew J Muswell Hill 525
9 Wiggins, Andrew S Greenlands 524
10 Macdonald, John R Kings Head 517
11 Clare, Steve Wallasey 511
12 Collins, Andrew Leamington 507
13 Miles, Barry S Coulsdon CF 507
14 Walker, Roger W Belper 506
15 Ross, Stuart Shifnal & Telford 505
16 Horman, Paul A Morecambe 499
17 McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 497
18 Gibbs, John Wombwell 494
19 Dunne, David C West Nottingham 493
20 Gardiner, Colin J Falmouth 484
21 Alexander, Ken RD Tiverton 481
22 Pearce, Neville R York RI 464
23 Brace, Peter Spondon 463
24 Burt, David F Bournemouth 457
25 Bynnersley, AG (Tony) West London 448
26 Amos, Bob Prescot & Knotty Ash 446
27 Forbes, Douglas M Gerrards Cross 442
28 Walshaw, David Jesmond 438
29 Wadsworth, James MF Maidenhead 437
30 Rush, Steven J Rhyl 432
31 Robson, Owen R Minster Inn 426
32 Johnson, Stanley South Shields 424
33 Winter, Malcolm J Hendon 422
34 Riley, Christopher Preston 418
35 Lawrence, David J Kings Head 416
36 Ross, Andy Rose Forgrove 413
37 Roberts, Anthony J Wallasey 411
38 Trigg, Matt D Solihull 404
39 Sonnis, Steve Albany 403
40 Osborne, Keith C Lewes 403
41 Fleischer, Jeff H Coulsdon CF 397
42 Errington, Paul T Bournemouth 396
43 Blencowe, Ian P Gloucester 385
44 Fowler, David J Snodland 381
45 Homer, Neil S 4NCL e2e4.org.uk 378
46 Radford, Mark SR Nottingham Central (formerly Navigation) 378
47 Davis, John G Ashtead 375
48 Woolgar, Steven G Hanham Folk Centre 375
49 Sayer, Ray M Ashfield 375
49 Williams, Peter D snr Hampshire * 375
       
Graded Prix (U120)
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Crockett, Stephen J Redditch 656
2 Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 624
3 Bullock, Lee London * 619
4 Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City 573
5 Summerland, David Leeds 537
6 Upton, WE Bill Morley College 516
7 Jackson, Paul Robert Morecambe 505
8 Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 501
9 Waddington, James Bolton 500
10 Brent, Derek Urmston 488
11 Redmond, Nigel Bradford College 481
12 Housden, Peter T Bedford 478
13 Everitt, David St Francis & Haywards Heath 477
14 Curry, William M Fareham 475
15 Mahony, Jonathan Leeds 470
16 Welch, Hazel Seaton 458
17 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 455
18 Scorer, David M Pendle 433
19 Parkin, Kenneth W Pendle 426
20 Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 426
21 Abbas, Ahmed C Didsbury 425
22 De Santos, Andrew R Preston 422
23 Milson, Neil Louth 418
24 Coleman, Patrick N Lytham ex-Servicemen 416
25 Sriharan, Sri York RI 414
26 Spooner, Keith C Wimborne 410
27 Evans, Helen I 4NCL FCA Solutions 404
28 Glover, Gordon L Crusaders 397
29 Hall, James W East Grinstead 394
30 Broderick, Paul G Shifnal & Telford 391
31 Smith, Roger N Ipswich 385
32 Cox, Marian Southampton 381
33 Kernot, Adrian C East Grinstead 374
34 Phillips, George W Braille CA 373
35 Camp, Andrew R Colwyn Bay 372
36 Nettleton, Robin Hayes (Middlesex.) 371
37 Willson, Gary Hastings & St Leonards 368
38 Frith, Shane S Woodseats 359
39 Baker, Peter C St Albans 356
40 Tanner, Frank Crusaders 353
41 Jinks, Anthony Heywood 351
42 Blackmore, Peter Cockermouth 348
43 Morrison, Joseph G Ecclesall 340
44 Eddershaw, John HT Ecclesall 338
45 Willoughby, Peter Chesterfield 330
46 Crofts, Brian Chesterfield 329
47 Calderbank, Stuart Stratford 321
48 Riddle, Alan Leeds 321
49 Marsden, Kenneth L Pudsey 320
50 Eksioglu, Baha Redhill 315
       
Women’s Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Robson, Caroline J Barnet Elizabeth 596
2 Ressel, Eva Chess Mates Northampton 539
3 Wei, Naomi Essex Juniors 526
4 Dean, Angelica Shrewsbury 508
5 Shepherd, Katherine M Ashtead 505
6 Ivanov, Elizabeth Barnet Schools 497
7 Norman, Dinah M Wokingham * 486
8 Purvis, Anna Surrey Juniors 485
9 Steele, Beatrice H Coulsdon CF 481
10 Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya Richmond Juniors 471
11 Keen, Cosima C Sussex Juniors 471
12 Varney, Zoe Cumnor 470
13 Head, Louise Berkshire Junior 462
14 Welch, Hazel Seaton 458
15 Sit, Victoria Coulsdon CF 456
16 Constable, Christine F Coulsdon CF 455
17 Graham, Cassie M Sussex Juniors 453
18 Wang, X Anna Oxford High School 445
19 Gilbert, Isabelle F Kent Junior Congresses 428
20 Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 426
21 Jina, Asha Harpenden Junior CC 425
22 Camp, Imogen AL Colwyn Bay 411
23 Evans, Helen I 4NCL FCA Solutions 404
24 Du Toit, Stephanie M Monmouth 397
25 Houska, Jovanka Wood Green, Hilsmark Kingfisher 396
26 Cox, Marian Southampton 381
27 Blackburn, Sandra G Holmes Chapel 366
28 Camp, Syringa Lyn Colwyn Bay 363
29 Jain, Radha Pinner 360
30 Foster, Chantelle L Cowley 351
31 Weaver, Lauren Surrey Juniors 347
32 Boztas, Lana Coulsdon CF 345
33 Hoare, Amy B Sussex Juniors 337
34 Milson, Amy F Louth 337
35 Moore, Gillian A Southampton 336
36 Wang, Maria Cowley 329
37 Chan, Karina Norwich Juniors 318
38 Kourtseva, Julie 4NCL Cambridge Uni 309
39 Liu, Madeleine E Sussex Juniors 306
40 Roper, Isabella Berkshire Junior 300
41 Gergelova, Monika Barnet * 293
42 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta Oxfordshire Juniors 287
43 Roberts, Christine A Poole 287
44 Cohen, Meytal Brookland School 260
45 Murali, Pooja Coulsdon CF 258
46 Yurenok, Maria S Hackney 257
46 Chadwick, Susan E Brighton & Hove 257
48 Davidson, Laura J Sandhurst 254
49 Hegarty, Sarah N Bristol University 242
49 Fitzpatrick, Angelica Crusaders 242
       
Junior Prix
  Name Club/Area Pts
1 Kalavannan, Koby Surbiton * 621
2 Anilkumar, Anantha P (jnr) Coulsdon CF 587
3 Balaji, Ananthanarayanan Harrow 585
4 Higgs, Joshua Sussex Juniors 579
5 Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes (Middlesex.) 579
6 Tsoi, Leo Z Boldmere St Michael 575
7 Batchelor, Peter J Willesden & Brent 574
8 Oyama, Akito Cambridge City 569
9 Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 567
10 Horton, Andrew P Didsbury Dynamos 565
11 Harvey, Marcus R Bicester 563
12 Zhang, Zheming Jesmond 561
13 Taylor, Adam C Colchester * 557
14 Zhang, Anthony Y Berkshire Junior 554
15 Boswell, Jacob Connor Cheddleton & Leek 552
16 Dhemrait, Jagdeep Harrow 552
17 Williams, Peter A jnr Coulsdon CF 552
18 Bernardini, Francesco Kent Junior Congresses 550
19 McPhillips, Joseph Bolton 548
20 Ivanov, George Middlesex Juniors 547
21 Zhou, Yang-Jian Coulsdon CF 547
22 Lalic, Peter D Sutton Grammar School 546
23 Haridas, Girinath Kent Junior Congresses 545
24 Pein, Jonathan Barnet Knights 545
25 Samadov, Samir Atherton 540
26 Ressel, Eva Chess Mates Northampton 539
27 Brewer, Callum D Sussex Juniors 535
28 Hackner, Oskar A Rotherham Junior 532
29 Howell, Oliver W Coulsdon CF 529
30 Merry, Alan B Bury St Edmunds 529
31 Jina, Taran Herts Juniors 529
32 Lau, Jason 3Cs 527
33 Wei, Naomi Essex Juniors 526
34 Liang, Jake Z Surbiton 526
35 McLachlan, Matthew Yateley Manor School 526
36 Slade, Theo Cornwall Juniors 523
37 Meikle-Briggs, Richard Richmond Juniors 522
38 Vijayakumar, Ananth Surrey Juniors 521
39 French, Max Millfield School 521
40 Wu, Haotian Richmond Juniors 516
41 McLaren, Charlie Musketeers 515
42 Kalyana, Ashwin Checkmate 514
43 Huang, Dion Essex Juniors 508
44 Dean, Angelica Shrewsbury 508
45 Herring, Sam AC Oundle School 507
46 Shepherd, Katherine M Ashtead 505
47 Smailes, Andrew M Weybridge * 502
48 Tarhon, Brian Sussex Juniors 498
49 Ivanov, Elizabeth Barnet Schools 497
50 Balouka-Myers, Gabriel Garden Suburb S 495